VERMILION VALLEY CONFERENCE

TRACK & FIELD VVC RECORDS

 

Girls VVC Records

EVENT TIME/DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL YEAR
100 Meter Dash 12.50 Mary Bass Bismarck-Henning 2012
200 Meter Dash 26.38 Molly Clutter Bismarck-Henning 2005
400 Meter Dash 1:01.28 Tori Plotner Salt Fork 2012
800 Meter Run 2:22.43 Erika Ramos Hoopeston Area 2009
1600 Meter Run 5:22.43 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston Area 2012
3200 Meter Run 11:30.12 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston Area 2012
100 High Hurdles 15.06 Jenny Kimbro Salt Fork 2013
300 Low Hurdles 45.28 Jenny Kimbro Bismarck-Henning 2014
400 Relay 51.58 Salt Fork Salt Fork 2006
800 Relay 1:49.24 Salt Fork Salt Fork 2006
1600 Relay 4:20.15 Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 2007
3200 Relay 10:29.02 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck-Henning 2007
800 Medley Relay 1:55.62 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck-Henning 2005
Long Jump 17' 6" Amy Martin Oakwood/Armstrong Potomac 2010
Triple Jump 37' ½" Amy Martin Oakwood/Armstrong Potomac 2010
High Jump 5' 3" Mallory Meade Salt Fork 2007
Stephanie Denius Oakwood/Armstrong-Potomac 2008
Discus 128' 2" Abby Nicholson Salt Fork 2016
Shot Put 42' 9½" Abby Nicholson Salt Fork 2016

Boys VVC Records

EVENT TIME/DISTANCE NAME SCHOOL YEAR
100 Meter Dash 10.78 Brandon Pratt Westville 2011
200 Meter Dash 22.72 George Foehrer GRFC 2012
400 Meter Dash 49.78 Travis Mitchell OAP 2005
800 Meter Run 1:55.72 Jon Davis Oakwood 2016
1600 Meter Run 4:30.9 Jesse Hahne Schlarman 2012
3200 Meter Run 9:38.14 Jesse Hahne Schlarman 2013
110 High Hurdles 14.96 Devon Darnell GRFC 2011
300 Low Hurdles 40.12 Ian Park BH 2011
400 Relay 44.72 Pratt, Maser, Zaayer, McMahon Westville 2009
800 Relay 1:38.06 Draper, Chandler, Dixon, Delbridge Salt Fork 2010
1600 Relay 3:35.15 Ramos, VanWieringen, Seidel, Irvin Hoopeston Area 2011
3200 Relay 8:34.0 Burris, Tharp, Elliot, Divan OAP 2012
Long Jump 21' 8" Dalton Edwards BH 2016
Triple Jump 43' 3" Dalton Edwards BH 2016
High Jump 6' 7" Tyler Owen GRFC 2015
Discus 158'7" Alec Dutton Salt Fork 2012
Shot Put 54' 7" Sean Nicholson Salt Fork 2009